Stonevegas CasinoWelcome Bonus

Stonevegas Casino Welcome Bonus for Australian Players

The Stonevegas Casino welcome bonus gives Australian players a 100% deposit match up to $1,000 AUD, plus 200 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab on a first deposit. Here’s how to claim it, what the wagering rules mean and which deposit choices qualify.

Stonevegas Casino operates under a licence issued by the Gaming Board of Anjouan, reference number ALSI-152406028-FI2, with 256-bit SSL encryption protecting all transactions and player data.

  1. OperatorNovaForge Ltd
  2. Established2025 (AU launch March 2026)
  3. Casino games10,000+ titles
  4. PlatformSoft2bet

What the Stonevegas Casino welcome bonus includes

The Australian casino welcome package is built around your first qualifying deposit. Stonevegas Casino matches 100% of that deposit up to $1,000 AUD. The package also includes 200 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab, which gives you a chance at an additional bonus prize.

Part of the offerTerm
Deposit match100% up to $1,000 AUD
Free spins200, delivered as 20 per day for 10 consecutive days
Bonus CrabAvailable as part of the first-deposit package
Deposit needed$20 AUD minimum
Match wagering35× the deposit plus bonus amount
Bonus period10 days from activation

The match is easy to picture. A $20 deposit receives a $20 bonus, making $40 to play through. A $500 deposit receives a $500 bonus, making $1,000 in combined deposit and bonus funds. The wagering calculation uses that combined figure, not the deposit alone.

The main number to remember is 35×

With a $500 deposit and a $500 match, the casino wagering target is 35 × $1,000, or $35,000. The bonus playthrough period is 10 days, so keep the activation date in mind.

The welcome bonus is selected during registration. You can choose the Casino Bonus, choose the Sports Bonus, enter a promo code or decline the welcome bonus. No promo code is needed for the casino welcome offer, which is credited automatically when the qualifying choice and deposit conditions are met.

How to claim the offer during registration

The bonus selection appears while you create your account, rather than after you have finished signing up. Have your basic details ready and select AUD as your currency if you are playing from Australia.

  1. Open registration

    Select REGISTER on the Stonevegas Casino homepage.

  2. Choose the casino offer

    Select Casino Bonus when the welcome options appear. The other choices include Sports Bonus, entering a promo code or declining the offer.

  3. Create your login

    Enter your email address and password. The password must contain at least 8 characters, including uppercase letters, lowercase letters and numbers.

  4. Add your personal details

    Provide your first name, last name, date of birth, sex, country, mobile number and currency. Australian players use the +61 prefix and select AUD.

  5. Add your address

    Enter your city, full address with street number and street name, and postcode.

  6. Activate the account

    Accept the Terms & Conditions and confirm that you are 18 or older, then select Create Account. Activation is immediate, although email verification may be required before your first deposit.

  7. Make a qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $20 AUD using an eligible method. The casino match and its extras then follow the selected welcome option.

Registration takes approximately 3 minutes. The optional marketing email box can be left unticked if you do not want those messages. Your offer choice matters, so take a moment to select the casino package before completing the form.

Ready to set up your account?

Choose the casino welcome option during registration, then deposit from $20 AUD with an eligible method.

Wagering rules, game contributions and the 10-day deadline

The casino match carries 35× wagering on the deposit plus bonus amount. Winnings from the 200 free spins carry a separate 40× wagering requirement. These are different calculations, so keep the match balance and spin winnings in mind separately.

Worked example: a $100 deposit

A $100 deposit receives a $100 match, giving a combined amount of $200. The match wagering target is 35 × $200, which equals $7,000. If the free spins produce $25 in winnings, those winnings carry 40× wagering, creating a separate $1,000 target.

Game typeContribution to wagering
Slots100%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Live games and table games10%
Video poker and Plinko10%
Jackpot, Slingo and Bingo gamesExcluded

A 100% contribution means the full qualifying stake counts towards the target. A 10% contribution means only one-tenth counts. For example, $100 in eligible live-game stakes contributes $10 to the wagering total. Jackpot, Slingo and Bingo games do not contribute to bonus playthrough.

Keep bonus bets at $7.50 or less

The maximum bet during Australian bonus wagering is A$7.50. This rule applies while you are completing the playthrough requirements, so staying at or below that amount helps you work within the offer terms.

Only one active bonus is permitted at a time. That is worth checking before accepting another promotion. The welcome bonus playthrough period lasts 10 days from activation, and all bonuses except no-deposit offers have no winning limits.

Which payment methods qualify for the welcome offer

Australian players can deposit in AUD through 17 methods. Options include Mastercard, Neosurf, Utorg, Jeton, MiFinity and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple, USD Coin, Bitcoin Cash, Cardano and USD Tether through TRC20, ERC20 and BEP20 networks.

MethodDeposit range
Mastercard$20-$3,100 AUD
Neosurf$15-$7,800 AUD
Jeton$15-$7,800 AUD
MiFinity$20-$4,000 AUD
Bitcoin$55-$8,945 AUD
Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple, USD Coin, Bitcoin Cash and Cardano$20-$8,945 AUD
USD Tether$20-$8,945 AUD

Deposits are credited instantly, and AUD transactions have no conversion fees. No deposit or withdrawal method carries a fee. The maximum deposit per transaction is €5,000 across all methods.

Use an eligible payment method

Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for bonus offers. If you want the welcome match, choose one of the Australian methods that qualifies instead.

The casino accepts AUD alongside CAD, EUR, USD, CHF, CZK, HUF, NOK, NZD and PLN. Selecting AUD during registration keeps the account aligned with Australian deposits and the offer amounts shown in this guide.

What happens after the bonus is claimed

You can use the casino balance across a library of more than 10,000 titles, including slots, live casino, table games, instant games and jackpot games. Stonevegas Casino also offers sports betting across more than 30 categories, but the casino welcome package and the sports welcome package have separate terms.

For Games Online fans, the selection includes Megaways, bonus buy slots, game shows, RNG table games and exclusive titles. Slots contribute fully to casino wagering, while live and table games contribute at 10%, so slots are the more direct route for progressing the match requirement.

Keep these points in front of you

Select Casino Bonus during registration.
Deposit at least $20 AUD using a qualifying method.
Remember that 35× applies to the deposit plus bonus amount.
Treat free spins winnings as a separate 40× wagering calculation.
Keep every bonus wager at or below A$7.50.
Use games with a 100% contribution when you want the full stake to count.
Avoid excluded Jackpot, Slingo and Bingo games for bonus playthrough.
Complete the applicable wagering within 10 days of activation.
Hold only one active bonus at a time.

Once you are ready to withdraw, remember that KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal. Stonevegas Casino asks for a government-issued ID, proof of address such as a utility bill and a bank statement as proof of funds. Verification processing can take up to 3 business days.

The standard withdrawal limit is $4,800 AUD per transaction, while the daily AUD limit is $800 and the monthly limit is $10,500. You can have up to three simultaneous withdrawal requests. These limits are separate from the bonus wagering rules, but planning around both makes the account easier to manage.

Play with a clear plan

Check the deposit method, wagering target and 10-day window before you activate the welcome package.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much is the Stonevegas Casino welcome bonus?

Australian players receive a 100% deposit match up to $1,000 AUD, plus 200 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab. The minimum casino deposit is $20 AUD.

What wagering applies to the casino match?

The casino match requires 35× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus amount. For example, a $100 deposit and $100 bonus creates a $7,000 wagering target.

How long do I have to complete the bonus wagering?

The bonus playthrough period is 10 days from activation.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet for Australian bonus wagering is A$7.50.

Which games contribute fully to wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live games, table games, video poker and Plinko contribute 10%.

Can I use Skrill or Neteller for the welcome bonus?

Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for bonus offers. Use another eligible Australian deposit method if you want the welcome package.

Do I need a promo code to claim the welcome bonus?

No. The casino welcome bonus is selected during registration and is credited automatically when the qualifying conditions are met.

Is there a maximum win limit on the welcome bonus?

All bonuses except no-deposit offers have no winning limits. The welcome bonus is not subject to a maximum win limit.

What verification is needed before withdrawing?

KYC verification is required before your first withdrawal. You need a government-issued ID, proof of address and a bank statement as proof of funds.

How quickly are cryptocurrency withdrawals processed?

Cryptocurrency withdrawals can take up to 24 hours, with an average processing time of 32 minutes for Australian players.